Our Service Area

Our Service Area

Population Data

Age 60+ in PSA 7

Jurisdiction2020 Total Population Projections2020 60+ Population ProjectionsPercentage of 60+ to Total Population
Clarke15,0254,50030%
Frederick97,19221,71022%
Page24,9956,83627%
Shenandoah45,82913,26229%
Warren41,8569,38622%
Winchester27,9675,83721%
Total252,86461,53124%

┬ęShenandoah Area Agency on Aging | Front Royal Va. 22630 | Site design by Augusta Free Press LLC.